Donors


Donors of Land & Membership List

Note, this list is incomplete. Your humble editor found this list on one of our earlier annual reports and rather than put nothing, we decided to post the first donors. It is our intent to update this list and link each name to a description of the donated property.


LAND DONORS:
Mr. and Mrs Harlan Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Philip S. Babb
Mr. & Mrs. Richard N. Colhoun
Mr. & Mrs. John F. Dickinson
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew W. Eberstadt
Mr. & Mrs. Rudolph Eberstadt Jr.
Mrs. Wilma Erdmann
Mr. & Mrs Robin Fryer
Mrs. Theodora Gatt
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth H. Hannan
Mr. Stuart Higley
Mr. & Mrs. Joel Hupper
Mr. & Mrs. A. R. Lacagnina
Mr. and Mrs. F. David Lapham
Mr. Ogden Ludlow
Mrs. Emily McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. O'Rourke, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey L Rohde
Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Rose
Mrs. Bertha Betts
Mr. and Mrs. Sidney A. Staunton
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Stout
Mrs Ann Watson-Symington
Mr. & Mrs. John B. Walker
Mrs. George W. Wheelwright
Mr. & Mrs. Alan Wolfley

need to add:
http://www.newcanaanlandtrust.org/2013/05/17-kravanewskycalitri-property-on-field.html

MEMBERSHIP:

2014 Membership List
Jack Gunther Visionaries
New Canaan Community Foundation
Jim & Dede Bartlett

Land Trust Stewards
Tom & Joy Cronin
John & Betsy Fusek
Kenneth & Yvonne Hannan
Siw de Gysser
Haik & Lynn Kavookjian
Julia Portale & Cam Hutchins
Chris & Dudley Schipper

Environmentalists

Emily Wilson Burns
Cristen Cottrell
John & Melissa Engel
David Ford
Don & Nancy Gilbert
Kwakiutl Tribe
Melissa & Chappy Morris
Stephen Pinney
Mr & Mrs Arthur Potts
Ditte & Jeremy Reifsnyder
Penelope Ross
New Canaan Rotary
Dennis Sweeney
William & Maida Webster
Lori & Steve Wyckoff

Naturalists
New Canaan Garden Club
The New Canaan Gardeners
David Kilbride
Paula Hannon
Jane & Jeff Himmel
Anne B. Hutchins
Jim & Dierdre Kjorlien
Chris & Kay Linneman
Judy & Nigel MacEwan
Fanny & David Moran
Emily & Tom Nissley
Christopher & Mary Elizabeth O’Connor
Richard J Riley
Dr. & Mrs James A. Slater
Dennis Swanson
Anne Walsh & Steven Buller
Peter & Joanne Ziesing

Members
John Addeo
Mr & Mrs Frederick Afragola
James Arliss
Howard Aronson
Mr & Mrs Herbert Aspbury
Todd & Beth Baker
Peter & Pamela Barcia
Simon Batten
Allison Berardino
Peter & Susan Bergen
Jonathan & Lisa Bitting
Dr & Mrs Frank Bordonaro
Richard Bourgeois
Bill Bradley and Alison Bedula
Susan Blabey
David & Elizabeth Branch
Mr & Mrs Graham Brice
Marion Brown
Marjorie Bruno
Robert Bel Bruno
William & Marrianne Buchanan
Robert Butman
Robin & John Busch
John & Jill Castle
Elizabeth & Michael Chu
Sarah Clark
John Clausen & Frances Edwards
Philip Clay
John & Carrie Corcoran
Michael & Candice Curran
Ralph Davies
Wilma Deicas
Dawn & James Doak
Nancy & Rob Docters
Mr & Mrs Gilbert Dunham
Laura Einstein
John & Susan Engel
Sven Englund
John & Tanis Erdmann
Elisa Eydt
Seymour & Mary Fein
Tom Ferguson
Brian Flatow
John & May Ellen Flynn
Gillian Foster
Kitty & Paul Fowler
Malia Frame
Jack & Georgene Frantz
Robin Fryer
Judy & Bob Gibbons
Stephen Gilbert
Corliss Goger
Timothy P Greer
Mike & Courtney Grigsby
Lucy Grimes
Tracy Growney
Tonya Gwynn & Paul Heyman
Harvard Club of Fairfield County
Alan & Loni Haas
Jean & Hugh Halsell
Paula Kennedy Harrigan
Roger & Stephanie Heine
Jack & Betsy Hellman
Jeff Hemmings
G. Warfield Hobbs
Susan Hoelzer
Ingrid & Hugo Hollinger
Sara & David Hunt
Paul & Lisa Ippolito
Alice Jennings
Dan Jones
Penelope Jones
Leo & Katherine Karl
George & Karen Kollitides
Mark Kristoff
John Kriz
Daniel LaGattuta
Eva & Bob Levine
Phyllis Linden
Gloria Major-Brown
Bo & Julie Marcus
Phyllis Mason
Bill Matassoni
Linda McKee
Kevin McMahon
Renville & Sheila McMann
Thomas & Constance McManus
Mr & Mrs Thomas McLane
Suzanne & George Megrue
Patricia & Lawrence Molloy
Valerie & Edward Monaghan
Mr & Mrs George Moore
Stanley & Elaine Mrus
Paul & Anne Murray
Katharine O’Brien
The O’Connor Family
Eleanor & Henry O’Neill
Beth & Ken Peters
Carl & Andrea Peterson
William Pike
Penny & Dan Rashin
Amy Reid
Charlie & Debbie Rose
Janice & Ernest Rowe
Alice & Pete Runnette
Jim Santora
Jeremy & Margaret Saunders
Joseph & Kirsten Schlim
Andrew Schultz & Ellen Williams
Bob & Sarah Selert
Bill & Nancy Sessions
Sue Sherwood
Douglas & Deborah Simpson
Elliott Sisson
Miriam & Steven Sosnick
Bob Spangler
Mr & Mrs Robert Spence
Corliss Spencer
Marjorie Stein
Daniel Stepanek
Jeff Stevens
Matt & Nelle Stichnoth
Lennox & Eliizabeth Stuart
Shirley Mck Tanner
Julie Taylor
Ann Mitchell Throop
Margien & Adrian Tolson
Robert Trudel & Amy Zinser
Roy & Laura Turner
Jame & Gina Ughetta
Shyam & Julie Venkat
Ed Vollmer
C. Daniel & Mary Ward
Rudolf & Andrietta Weber
Elizabeth Weed
Martin Weinberg
Mr & Mrs Thomas White
Penny Young
Michael Zeiss
Ellen Zumbach
Mr & Mrs B.M. Zwart


Junior Members
Trevor Anfindson
Patrick Blasco
Tristan Burt
Faustino Cortina
Troy Dunman
Nate Essigs
Chris Greene
David Harte
George Herde
Alex Hutchins
Calvin Jacob
Christian Jacob
Cooper Jessop
Josh Kloud
Alex Lambrinos
George Matviak
Hunter McCarthy
Ryan Mennitt
Brad Newton
Zach Rigo
Brooks Robinson
Luke Robinson
Ryan Russo
Aiden Smith
Colin Smith
Wyatt Spangler
Geordie Stuart
Charlie Vincent
Norman Walker
James Wittmann